Tender for Office Workstation 1650 mm Width Single Seater, Qty: 1 EA...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Workstation 1650 mm Width Single Seater, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653993 | Ref ID: 143160548). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1769.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Office Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Office Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Office Workstation 1650 mm Width Single Seater, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143160548

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1769

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Workstation 1650 mm Width Single Seater
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Furniture, Modular Work Stations (V3)
Item Title: Office Workstation 1650 mm Width Single Seater
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:10 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1769
BOQ Title: Procurement of Office Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Furniture ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections