Tender for Office table with side Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office table with side Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6574372 | Ref ID: 124554218). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Office table with side Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124554218

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6574372

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Provide & Fixing of table 1500x750x750mm, provide 25mm thick prelaminated particle board top, provide gable end and modesty panel of 18mm thick prelaminated particle board all table fitted by modular fittings. All exposed edges covered by 2mm thick PVC Edge bend .Provide & fixing of side unit, size 900x450x750mm top side and door/drawer front made by 18mm thick prelaminated particle board . unit have two drawer below table top and swing door unit below drawers for storages. all exposed edges covered bt 2mm thick PVC edge bend by through feet machine. drawers should slid on telescopic channel.
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) Office Chair (V3) Modular Work Statio...
Item Title: Office table with side Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-08-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Modular Workstation Chair Table Split AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections