Tender for Office Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT AND NON-RENEWABLE ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686703 | Ref ID: 143851278). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 54600.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Office Table, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143851278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686703

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 54600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Wooden, MDF board Width 2400mm, Depth, 900 mm, Height 750 mm, with side table of width 1200
BOQ Title: VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI)
Item Title: Office Table
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 08-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 54600
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Leather Watch Straps, Three Hinged Arch Apparatus Searched String: Leather Sofa Two-Seater Sofa (V3), Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), Stirrup Leather, Faux Leather, Two Way Valve, Handicraft Leather Footwear, Leather belt (MHA), Leather Watch Straps, Two Hinged Arch Apparatus, Leather Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections