Tender for Office Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217617 | Ref ID: 135493110).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Office Table, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135493110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217617

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Table with drawer and Keyboard Panel
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair
Item Title: Office Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Impact Printer Dot Matrix Printers (V2), Impact Wrench, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Impact socket, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Aggregate Impact Tester, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Pendulum Impact Tester, Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Search...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections