Tender for Office Table Office Workstation, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #39)

The HPCL RENEWABLE AND GREEN ENERGY LIMITED (HPRGE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Table Office Workstation, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #39) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733604 | Ref ID: 144614814).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Items at Nachna Pachpadra and Gujarat, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Items at Nachna Pachpadra and Gujarat, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Office Table Office Workstation, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144614814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Office Table
BOQ Title: Safety Items at Nachna Pachpadra and Gujarat, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole Life Jacket as per IS 6685 Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI ma...
Item Title: Office Table Office Workstation
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 04-07-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SAFETY ITEMS AT NACHNA PACHPADRA AND GUJARAT
GeMARPTS Searched: vpn network security equipment, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Grill Gate, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Tool Kit for Sanitation Equipment - Mathura - under ODOP Scheme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections