Tender for Office Table with drawer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Table with drawer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876101 | Ref ID: 146634945).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Office Table with drawer, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146634945

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Table for medical officer in rectangle shape with engineered wood table top material and iron table base material with drawer storage facility. Dimensions are width 60 inches depth 30 inches and height 30 inches.
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Office Table with drawer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:57 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hospital Equipment and Furniture Establishment
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Trolley, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Foam Dressing, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Platform Trolley (V3), Dressing Table, Antimicrobial Dressing (V2), Treatment Couch (V2), CPU Trolley, Agricultural Trailer Complying to AIS 112 Searched String: Bowel SS spoon ss and chamcha ss, ETO Sterilizer, Ther...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections