Tender for Office Support Staff Service, for Office of the Director ...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE AND FOOD PRODUCTION, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Office Support Staff Service, for Office of the Director State Level Farm Machinery Training and Testing Centre, Baramunda, Bhubaneswar in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRIL_122018_1 | Ref ID: 130953909).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Resources Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Resources Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Office Support Staff Service, for Office of the Director State Level Farm Machinery Training and Testing Centre, Baramunda, Bhubaneswar

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130953909

Notice Ref. No.: Notice No.-1016 / Argil,Dated.19.11.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

service
Category: Human Resources Supply
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Agriculture and Food Production||Director State Level Farm Machinery Training and Testing Centre
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Human Resources Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections