Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly in Barpeta, Assam, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 159601 | Ref ID: 124169965). The estimated auction value is ₹ 267850000.00. The notice was published on 08 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 26 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124169965

Notice Ref. No.: 159601

Tender Value: ₹ 267850000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 26785000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Auction ID: 159601

Bank Property ID: CNRB3371768000051
Customer ID: 117275076
Branch: BARPETA ROAD-3371
Officer, Designation: ABHAY KUMAR SINHA-Sr. Manager, Checker
Property Type: Commercial
Property Sub Type: Office Property Title : Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Property Address: All that part and parcel of plot of land measuring 1 (one) bigha covered by Dag No.309(Old) 967(New) of K.P Patta No.253(Old) 532(New) situated in the Village Kumulipara, Mouza-Ghilijara in the District-Barpeta, Assam with one Assam Type House & RCC thereon, standing in the name of Sri. Sikander Ali Ahmed and bounded by:- Boundary: North: Plot of Mazibar Rahman South: Road East: Road West: Road
Borrower name: MAA PARAN BEd COLLEGE
Registered Address of Borrower: (1) MAA PARAN BEd COLLEGE (BORROWER) PROPRIETOR SIKANDER ALI AHMED VILL KUMALIPARA BARPETA, PIN: 781316

Type of Action: Under SARFAESI

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: SANJAY KUMAR
Mobile No.: 7903829567
Branch Address: I FLOOR, HOLDING NO 71 WARD NO 06, NEAR POLICE THANA BARPETA ROAD
Inspection Date & Time From: 18-08-2025 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 22-08-2025 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 08-08-2025 13:46
EMD End date & time: 25-08-2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections