Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Office for Sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 147579668
Notice Ref. No.: CNRB3371768000051
Tender Value: ₹ 28000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 2759700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Office for sale in Industrial Estate Howly
Auction ID : 347677
Auction ID347677
Customer ID117275076
Bank Property IDCNRB3371768000051
BranchBARPETA ROAD-3371
Officer, DesignationABHAY KUMAR SINHA-Sr. Manager, Checker
BankCanara Bank
Property TypeCommercial
Property Sub TypeOffice
Borrower's NameMAA PARAN BEd COLLEGE
Registered Address of Borrower(1) MAA PARAN BEd COLLEGE (BORROWER) PROPRIETOR SIKANDER ALI AHMED VILL KUMALIPARA BARPETA, PIN: 781316
Type of ActionUnder SARFAESI
Dealing Officer Name, Designation: ANUP SAHU
Mobile No.: 7099072635
Branch Address: I FLOOR, HOLDING NO 71 WARD NO 06, NEAR POLICE THANA BARPETA ROAD,
Reserve price: ₹2, 75, 97, 000.00
EMD: ₹27, 59, 700.00
Increment Price: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Increment Price During Extension: ₹1, 00, 000.00
Extend Time When Valid Bid Received in Last(In Minutes): 5
Extend Time By (In Minutes): 5
Property Type: Commercial
Property Sub Type: Office
Possession Type: Symbolic
Property Address: All that part and parcel of plot of land measuring 1 (one) bigha covered by Dag No.309(Old) 967(New) of K.P Patta No.253(Old) 532(New) situated in the Village Kumulipara, Mouza-Ghilijara in the District-Barpeta, Assam with one Assam Type House & RCC thereon, standing in the name of Sri. Sikander Ali Ahmed and bounded by:- Boundary: North: Plot of Mazibar Rahman South: Road East: Road West: Road
Is this property available for Loan offer?: No
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections