Tender for OFC Wire, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Wire, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275837 | Ref ID: 136389536).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IP Bullet Camera, IP Based KVM Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IP Bullet Camera, IP Based KVM Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: OFC Wire, Qty: 150 Mtr, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136389536

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Wire
BOQ Title: IP Bullet Camera, IP Based KVM Switch
Item Title: OFC Wire
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: IP Bullet Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IP Bullet Camera Bullet Resistant Helmet (MHA), Bolt / Bullet Seal, Bullet Recovery Box, Bullet Proof Helmet (Patka), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), IP Based KVM Switch, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Bullet Resistant Jackets (V4) ISI Marked to IS 17051, Computer Mon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections