Tender for Ofc Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7623068 | Ref ID: 144837895). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware for Upgradation of Svl System, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) data wall display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware for Upgradation of Svl System, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) data wall display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ofc Wire, Qty: 1 Roll, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144837895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7623068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC WIRE
BOQ Title: Hardware for Upgradation of Svl System, Fibre Media Converters (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) data wall display
Item Title: Ofc Wire
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-07-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: HARDWARE FOR UPGRADATION OF SVL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Reed Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Time Switch, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Industria...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections