Tender for OFC Tool Kit, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ ...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Tool Kit, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681603 | Ref ID: 129539114). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2610000.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Bullet Cameras 320 Comma Ptz Camera 76 Nos and its Assys for Esvp Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Bullet Cameras 320 Comma Ptz Camera 76 Nos and its Assys for Esvp Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: OFC Tool Kit, As per the specification, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129539114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681603

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2610000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bullet Cameras 320 Comma Ptz Camera 76 Nos and its Assys for Esvp Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-R...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Bullet Cameras 320 Comma Ptz Camera 76 Nos and its Assys for Esvp Project, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-R...
Item Title: OFC Tool Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 05-11-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2610000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF BULLET CAMERAS 320 COMMA PTZ CAMERA 76 NOS AND ITS ASSYS FOR ESVP PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Nano Urea (liquid) 16, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System, PET- CT 16 Slice Scanning System, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), GPON 4 Port Optical Line Termination Equipment Searched String: LIU 24 PORT Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Cle...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections