Tender for OFC Patch Cord - 3 meter duplex single mode, MAKE - DIGIS...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Patch Cord - 3 meter duplex single mode, MAKE - DIGISOL, MODEL - 3 METER OFC PATCH CORD., Qty: 110 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Jharsuguda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5733191 | Ref ID: 112286072).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ste on Nomination Basis to Intellicon Private Limited for Procurement of Additional Items for Cctv, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Field Telephone Cable (Te... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ste on Nomination Basis to Intellicon Private Limited for Procurement of Additional Items for Cctv, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Field Telephone Cable (Te... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: OFC Patch Cord - 3 meter duplex single mode, MAKE - DIGISOL, MODEL - 3 METER OFC PATCH CORD., Qty: 110 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112286072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5733191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Patch Cord - 3 meter duplex single mode, MAKE - DIGISOL, MODEL - 3 METER OFC PATCH CORD.
BOQ Title: Ste on Nomination Basis to Intellicon Private Limited for Procurement of Additional Items for Cctv, Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables ADSS Optical Fiber Cable (Defence) Field Telephone Cable (Te...
Item Title: OFC Patch Cord - 3 meter duplex single mode, MAKE - DIGISOL, MODEL - 3 METER OFC PATCH CORD.
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-12-2024 11:04 AM
End Date: 03-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: STE ON NOMINATION BASIS TO INTELLICON PRIVATE LIMITED FOR PROCUREMENT OF ADDITIONAL ITEMS FOR CCTV

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections