Tender for Ofc Mtce Tender-West Oa

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Mtce Tender-West Oa in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_235057_1 | Ref ID: 118962408). The estimated tender value is ₹ 27062100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 676553.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Ofc Mtce Tender-West Oa

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118962408

Notice Ref. No.: AGM TENDER/WEST OA /OFC MTCE TENDER/2025-2026/01 DATED 10.05.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 27062100

Tender EMD: ₹ 676553

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

attending OF Cable Faults and connected works like Trenching, Laying of PLB Pipes, Optical Fibre cable pulling, O/H Laying of OF Cables in Conventional /DUCT/Aerial/HDD routes in GM WEST OA area of Chennai Telephones, BSNL
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Chennai Telephones District||O/o CGMT Chennai Telephones
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jun-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 76, 553
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 70, 62, 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections