Tender for Ofc Laying (New Route )/T-063/ Gurgaon Ba

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Laying (New Route )/T-063/ Gurgaon Ba in Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_225925_1 | Ref ID: 114349888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5286200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 132200.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Ofc Laying (New Route )/T-063/ Gurgaon Ba

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114349888

Notice Ref. No.: HRCO-23/11/6/2025-MM HR CO/ 600570

Tender Value: ₹ 5286200

Tender EMD: ₹ 132200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Laying PLB pipe/ Duct and Associated works by Open Trench Method/Trenchless Technology, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and splicing works etc., for New Route work in Gurgaon BA, Approx. Route Length 25 KM
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Feb-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 32, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 86, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections