Tender for OFC Laser Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Laser Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5694213 | Ref ID: 111604412).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: OFC Laser Light, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111604412

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5694213

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Visual Fault Locator 50KM 50mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter VFL Red Light Pen Light Source Testers power source battery included
BOQ Title: Battery Tester
Item Title: OFC Laser Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-12-2024 5:20 PM
End Date: 01-01-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OFC Laser Light Holmium Laser, CO2 Fraction Laser, Ophthalmic ND Yag laser, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Laser Land Leveller, Laser Land Leveler, Laser marking machine, Laser cutting machine, Hand Held Search Light, 3D Laser Scanner Searched String: Rec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections