Tender for Ofc Enclosure, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Enclosure, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6392552 | Ref ID: 122445147). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CP Plus camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CP Plus camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ofc Enclosure, Qty: 16 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122445147

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6392552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 48 CORE 4 PORT CYLINDER OVERHEAD POLE MOUNTED DISTRIBUTION BOX, 4 SPLICING TRAY.
BOQ Title: CP Plus camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: Ofc Enclosure
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 23-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14000
BOQ Title: CP Plus camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED TV 55 INCH Television (TV) (V2) Searched String: OFC CABLE XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: MEDIA CONVERTER Fiber Media converter Searched String: 2 TB hard disk Hard Disk Crusher Searched String: cp camera Video...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections