Tender for Ofc Construction Work, Composite E-Tender for Procurement...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Construction Work, Composite E-Tender for Procurement, Supply, Trenching, Laying, Installation, Testing of Optical Fiber Cable, Plb Duct and Accessories for the Construction of Exclusive Optical Nl... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSNL_250709_1 | Ref ID: 127212312).

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OFC Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OFC Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Ofc Construction Work, Composite E-Tender for Procurement, Supply, Trenching, Laying, Installation, Testing of Optical Fiber Cable, Plb Duct and Accessories for the Construction of Exclusive Optical Nl...

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127212312

Notice Ref. No.: CNTSEK-21/12/3/2025-ADMN -TECH CNTX-S-ENK/64 Dated at Ernakulum the 20-09-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 30322730

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ofc Construction Work, Composite E-Tender for Procurement, Supply, Trenching, Laying, Installation, Testing of Optical Fiber Cable, Plb Duct and Accessories for the Construction of Exclusive Optical Nld in Ernakulam District, Including Supply of Materials.
Composite e-Tender for Procurement, supply, Trenching, Laying, Installation, Testing of Optical Fiber Cable, PLB Duct and accessories for the construction of exclusive Optical NLD in Ernakulam District, Including Supply of Materials.
Category: OFC Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Southern Telecom Projects||DGM TP Ernakulam||TP ENK
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: OFC Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 240
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Oct-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 03, 22, 730

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections