Tender for OFC Cable, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847416 | Ref ID: 146155391). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117300.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Uia, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Uia, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: OFC Cable, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146155391

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847416

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Cable
BOQ Title: Boq Uia, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: OFC Cable
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 29-07-2026 11:24 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117300
BOQ Title: BOQ UIA
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No. 1 - ATAL TINKERING LAB OF NITI AAYOG ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT, ROBOTICS, INTERNET OF THINGS AND SENSORS, Research Lab Kit (Platinum) as per CDAC Specification, Books (V2), Research Lab Kit (Golden) as per CDAC Specification, Dining Bowl (V3), Thermos SS (Defence)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections