Tender for Ofc Cable, Providing and laying of OFC cable (6 Core sing...

The DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Cable, Providing and laying of OFC cable (6 Core single mode fibre) for inter linking of switch to switch connectivity including casing,

capping and PVC..., Qty: 1500 METER, (BOQ Item #2) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6022755 | Ref ID: 115747073). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Area Network work, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Area Network work, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ofc Cable, Providing and laying of OFC cable (6 Core single mode fibre) for inter linking of switch to switch connectivity including casing,
capping and PVC..., Qty: 1500 METER, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115747073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6022755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and laying of OFC cable (6 Core single mode fibre) for inter linking of switch to switch connectivity including casing,
capping and PVC conduit with necessary accessories
BOQ Title: Local Area Network work, CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor
Item Title: Ofc Cable
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-03-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 26-03-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Local Area Network work
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Cable 23 AWG including PVC conduit (Class E Standard Cable) Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), CAT 6 Cable for Outdoor Searched String: Switch 24 Ethernet port + Manageable Network Gigabyte 10/100/1000 Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Swit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections