Tender for OFC Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Mt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7405963 | Ref ID: 139679101).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Day Night Thermal Long Range Ptz Svl Camera with Accessories, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Day Night Thermal Long Range Ptz Svl Camera with Accessories, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: OFC Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139679101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7405963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured
BOQ Title: Day Night Thermal Long Range Ptz Svl Camera with Accessories, Long Range Terrestrial Laser Scanner (TlS) Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2)
Item Title: OFC Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-04-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: DAY NIGHT THERMAL LONG RANGE PTZ SVL CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections