Tender for Ofc Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Me...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #8) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585034 | Ref ID: 144592568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTZ Long Range Thermal Surveillance Camera, thermal imager category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTZ Long Range Thermal Surveillance Camera, thermal imager Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Ofc Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured, Qty: 1000 Meter, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144592568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC CABLE D LINK 6 CORE MULTI MODE ARMOURED
BOQ Title: PTZ Long Range Thermal Surveillance Camera, thermal imager
Item Title: Ofc Cable D Link 6 Core Multi Mode Armoured
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 04-07-2026 1:31 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: PTZ Long Range Thermal Surveillance Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Nano UAV as per MHA QR, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (45 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections