Tender for OFC Cable, As per technical specification, Qty: 1800 Mtr,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable, As per technical specification, Qty: 1800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7691495 | Ref ID: 145893343). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Surveillance related items for continuous monitoring of Lakhpat Military Garrison, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Surveillance related items for continuous monitoring of Lakhpat Military Garrison, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: OFC Cable, As per technical specification, Qty: 1800 Mtr, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145893343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7691495

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surveillance related items for continuous monitoring of Lakhpat Military Garrison, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surveillance related items for continuous monitoring of Lakhpat Military Garrison, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: OFC Cable
Item Quantity: 1800
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 124000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Surveillance related items for continuous monitoring of Lakhpat Military Garrison
GeMARPTS Searched: Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE), Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (Non-PoE), Layer 3 - Access Switch, KVM Switches (V2), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections