Tender for OFC Cable 6 Core, Qty: 2000 Meters, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable 6 Core, Qty: 2000 Meters, (BOQ Item #5) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529990 | Ref ID: 141294378).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from surveilance and detection system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar surveilance and detection system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: OFC Cable 6 Core, Qty: 2000 Meters, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141294378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC Cable 6 Core
BOQ Title: surveilance and detection system, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2)
Item Title: OFC Cable 6 Core
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: surveilance and detection system
GeMARPTS Searched: Television (V3) Searched String: POE Switch 8 Port Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Searched String: POE Switch 4 Port Unmanaged L2 Ethernet Switch (PoE) Searched String: RJ 45 Connector Ethernet Information Outlet Searched String: Media Converter Fibre Media Converters (V2) Searched String: Pigta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections