Tender for OFC Cable, 6 Core Multi mode Armoured, Qty: 2000 Mtr, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable, 6 Core Multi mode Armoured, Qty: 2000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917714 | Ref ID: 131759251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 88500.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of PTZ Camera alongwith accessories, Dashboard Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of PTZ Camera alongwith accessories, Dashboard Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: OFC Cable, 6 Core Multi mode Armoured, Qty: 2000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131759251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 88500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 Core Multi mode Armoured
BOQ Title: Procurement of PTZ Camera alongwith accessories, Dashboard Camera (V2)
Item Title: OFC Cable
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-12-2025 8:23 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 88500
BOQ Title: Procurement of PTZ Camera alongwith accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: 4 TB Surveillance HDD Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Laboratory Desiccator (V2) Searched String: 8 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Industrial Web Managed PoE Switch With 2 SFP Uplink Port Fast Ethernet PoE S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections