Tender for OFC Cable 6 Core Armoured Multi Mode, OM3, Qty: 1100 Mtr,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable 6 Core Armoured Multi Mode, OM3, Qty: 1100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6303799 | Ref ID: 120646708). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18008.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cwn 2025, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cwn 2025, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: OFC Cable 6 Core Armoured Multi Mode, OM3, Qty: 1100 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120646708

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6303799

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18008

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Est of CWN at MH Ramgarh
BOQ Title: Cwn 2025, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: OFC Cable 6 Core Armoured Multi Mode, OM3
Item Quantity: 1100
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-06-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 02-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18008
BOQ Title: CWN 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor as per IS 694, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabric rain capes with attached hood, Biliary Stents, Biological Indicators for Low Temperature Steam and Formaldehyde Sterilization Processes, Mild Steel Sheet, Biliary Stents (V2) Searched String: P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections