Tender for OFC Cable 4Core, Qty: 550 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC Cable 4Core, Qty: 550 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7957553 | Ref ID: 147881590).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera Including Installation Charges, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera Including Installation Charges, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: OFC Cable 4Core, Qty: 550 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147881590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7957553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Core Count 4 single mode or multi mode optical fiber strands Construction Armored unarmored outdoor drop cable with high tensile strength Bandwidth High speed long distance data transmission resilient to electromagnetic interference
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera Including Installation Charges, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera Including Installation Charges, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: OFC Cable 4Core
Item Quantity: 550
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 10:28 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA INCLUDING INSTALLATION CHARGES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Joint Enclosure Box Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2), Junction Boxes (Flameproof), File/Folder (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections