Tender for Ofc Cable 4 Core, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc Cable 4 Core, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in North Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6839243 | Ref ID: 129899553). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Related Equipment, Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Related Equipment, Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Ofc Cable 4 Core, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129899553

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6839243

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ofc cable
BOQ Title: Security Related Equipment, Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Ofc Cable 4 Core
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Security Related Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 8 PORT POE SWITCH Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Layer 3 - Access Switch, LCR Meter, KVM Switch, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections