Tender for OFC 6 Core with GI wire, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OFC 6 Core with GI wire, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6581602 | Ref ID: 124724117).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 12 x Bullet Camera with Night vision CCTV Camera with Monitor and DVR, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 12 x Bullet Camera with Night vision CCTV Camera with Monitor and DVR, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: OFC 6 Core with GI wire, Qty: 1500 Mtr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124724117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6581602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OFC 6 Core with GI wire (to support OFC)
BOQ Title: 12 x Bullet Camera with Night vision CCTV Camera with Monitor and DVR, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: OFC 6 Core with GI wire
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-08-2025 8:07 PM
End Date: 28-08-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 12 x Bullet Camera with Night vision CCTV Camera with Monitor and DVR
GeMARPTS Searched: rdESAT-6 and rCFP-10 Injection, digital conductivity meter, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), Hydrated Lime for Bulk Supply as per IS 1540 (Part 2), LCR Meter, Pressure Calibrator, Box Strapping Machine, Storage System (V2) Searched String: Outdoor Wallmount 4U Rack Metal Stainless Steel Shelf Rack, Meta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections