Tender for Ofc 24 Core A/W Networking Device, Hdpe Pipe Including Di...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ofc 24 Core A/W Networking Device, Hdpe Pipe Including Digging, Laying and Commissioning, Qty: 12000 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896448 | Ref ID: 146937601). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 265200.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ofc 24 Core A/W Networking Device, Hdpe Pipe Including Digging, Laying and Commissioning, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146937601

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 265200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OFC 24 CORE A/W NETWORKING DEVICE, HDPE PIPE INCLUDING DIGGING, LAYING AND COMMISSIONING
BOQ Title: All Dielectric Self-Supporting (ADSS) Optical Fibre Cable
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 10-08-2026 12:19 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 265200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections