Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Oem (Siemens Ltd) Service Support for Attending Cnc Machine
Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137887257
Notice Ref. No.: RWF-EL-ST-WSC-2025-26-92
Tender Value: ₹ 354000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Deputing Engineer for diagnosis, analysing and identifying the problem related to Software/Hardware, includes resolving the issue wherever possible (Rates are inclusive of GST)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 354000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 10:58
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 7100.00
Notice Documents
PartIIInstructionstotenderers.pdf
PartIIIGeneralnotesspecialconditions.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections