Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Oem Based Cmc of Greaves Make Da Sets of Power Cars Including Escorting/ Operation.
Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026
Deadline: 15 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139983619
Notice Ref. No.: EL-G-RNC-OT-PCAR-09-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9704887.43
Tender EMD: ₹ 194100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Schedule A - for M/s Greaves make Engine CPCB-II, Model: 12VI4TAG23 (Including 18% GST) S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule 'B' (Alternator ) 636241.09 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 636241.09 AT Par 636241.09
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9704887.43
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT. GEN
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/04/2026 18:30
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 194100.00
Notice Documents
Declerationregardingretdrlyemployee.pdf
GuidelinesforEscortingoffpowerCar_compressed.pdf
ACS11ofGCC2022dated13.03.2026.pdf
LHBManual-5thCorrectionSlip.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections