Tender for Odour control, Qty: 22 Littre, (BOQ Item #2)

The FISHERY SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Odour control, Qty: 22 Littre, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7118022 | Ref ID: 133786852).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Modular Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Modular Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Odour control, Qty: 22 Littre, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133786852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7118022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 2
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Modular Toilet
Item Title: Odour control
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Littre
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 4:56 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyurethane Coated Gloves, Polyurethane Tube (V2), Full Gloss Polyurethane Finishing Paint, Aliphatic acrylic polyurethane coating, Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, Chemical Dust Suppresser, MEMBRANE CLEANING CHEMICAL, Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Dry Chemical Powder (DCP) as per IS 4308, AMPICILLI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections