Tender for Odonil, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Odonil, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927726 | Ref ID: 147716157).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Freshener liquid (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Freshener liquid (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Odonil, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147716157

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Odonil
BOQ Title: Air Freshener liquid (V3)
BOQ Title: Air Freshener liquid (V3)
Item Title: Odonil
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Cleaning Duster (V3), Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing (V2), Strobel Cloth, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Emery Cloth, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Cloth Pouches, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Cheese Cloth Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections