Tender for Odonil Cake, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Odonil Cake, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #24) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669191 | Ref ID: 143401246).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Phenyl, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3) Womaniya Persona... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Phenyl, Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3) Womaniya Persona... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Odonil Cake, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143401246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669191

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Odonil Cake
BOQ Title: Phenyl, Disinfectant Fluids, Phenolic Type (V5) conforming to IS 1061 Cleaning Duster (V3) Womaniya Persona...
Item Title: Odonil Cake
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Phenyl
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Harpic 500 Ml 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983, 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Shaker Incubator, Blood Collection Tube, Geophysical Data Interpretatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections