Tender for Odometer Connector socket, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The KOCHI METRO RAIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Odometer Connector socket, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7387639 | Ref ID: 141461467).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Signalling OEM Spares, Circular Socket or Connector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Signalling OEM Spares, Circular Socket or Connector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Odometer Connector socket, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141461467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7387639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer detailed technical specification in the scope of supply
BOQ Title: Procurement of Signalling OEM Spares, Circular Socket or Connector
Item Title: Odometer Connector socket
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 91
Start Date: 16-05-2026 11:43 AM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Signalling OEM Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Mobile Storage Compactors Searched String: PPU3 High End Desktop Computer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, Cables, Converters and Adapters, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Wa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections