Tender for OD-Mounted Split frame Cold Pipe Cutting and Beveling Mac...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OD-Mounted Split frame Cold Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine Working Range OD- 300 mm to 457 mm, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7391995 | Ref ID: 139064692).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thread Plug Gauge category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thread Plug Gauge Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: OD-Mounted Split frame Cold Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine Working Range OD- 300 mm to 457 mm, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139064692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7391995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OD-Mounted Split frame Cold Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine Body- Steel Structure Working Range OD- 300 mm to 457 mm Drive- Electric Drive In put power supply- 220 V, 1PH, 50 Hz Net weight- 50Kgs to 90Kgs
BOQ Title: Thread Plug Gauge
Item Title: OD-Mounted Split frame Cold Pipe Cutting and Beveling Machine Working Range OD- 300 mm to 457 mm
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-04-2026 3:58 PM
End Date: 28-04-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tool holder Soldering Clamp Holder, Dumbbell Rack, Ryder Needle Holder, Tooth brush Holder, Cutting Tools, Pen or Pencil Holders (V2), Business Card Holder (V2), Industrial Gouging Electrode Holder, Badge Holders - I Card, Plane Mirror Strip Holder Searched String: Carbide inserts s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections