Tender for Octogonal pole, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Octogonal pole, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #30) in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658439 | Ref ID: 125918608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Street Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Street Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Octogonal pole, Qty: 12 Each, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125918608

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658439

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing approved make 5 Mtr. Long 70 mm Top X 130 mm bottom dia octagonal poles. Made from CR sheet steel. The pole should be made as per ISI. and shall be coated with hot dip galvanizing as per IS 2629/4759. with termination, MCB and required base plate suitable for suspend local wind speed to be erected on existing foundation.
BOQ Title: Installation of Street Light, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
Item Title: Octogonal pole
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-09-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800
BOQ Title: INSTALLATION OF STREET LIGHT
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections