Tender for Octagonal Pole (V2), Qty: 300

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Octagonal Pole (V2), Qty: 300 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499400 | Ref ID: 140809365). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46500.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Octagonal Pole (V2), Qty: 300 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Octagonal Pole (V2), Qty: 300 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Octagonal Pole (V2), Qty: 300

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140809365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499400

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Octagonal Pole (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 300
Start Date: 07-05-2026 7:19 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections