Tender for Occupancy sensor based LED surface mounted 9 or 10 Watt R...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Occupancy sensor based LED surface mounted 9 or 10 Watt Rd or Square, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7659735 | Ref ID: 144594573). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31250.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Occupancy sensor based LED surface mounted 9 or 10 Watt Rd or Square, Qty: 80 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144594573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7659735

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Occupancy sensor based LED surface mounted 9 or 10 Watt Rd or Square
BOQ Title: Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming to IS
Item Title: Occupancy sensor based LED surface mounted 9 or 10 Watt Rd or Square
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-07-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31250
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubewells (V2) as per IS 12818, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections