Tender for Obstruction Light, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Obstruction Light, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #7) in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800106 | Ref ID: 145366149).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rear Roof Light Assy, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rear Roof Light Assy, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Obstruction Light, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145366149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OBSTRUCTION LIGHT
BOQ Title: Rear Roof Light Assy, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Obstruction Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-07-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REAR ROOF LIGHT ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOOR GLASS REGULATOR Acetylene Pressure Regulator as per IS 6901, Curtains (V2), Filter Regulator Lubricator, Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Metal Storage Cabinet, door mats, Modular Piano Type Domestic Fan Regulator Conforming To IS 11037, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Wo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections