Tender for Observation Kit (Tactical Periscope), Qty: 6

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Observation Kit (Tactical Periscope), Qty: 6 in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862456 | Ref ID: 113786264).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2) Equilateral Optical Prisms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Weapon Sight as per MHA QR (V2) Equilateral Optical Prisms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Observation Kit (Tactical Periscope), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113786264

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862456

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OBSERVATION KIT (TACTICAL PERISCOPE)
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 27-01-2025 11:43 AM
End Date: 17-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Imaging Integrated Observation Equipment (TI - IOE) (Defence), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Facial Kit, Waxing Kit, Ration Kit, Rheumatoid Factor Test Kit - RA Test Kit (V2), Sewing Kit, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, SDR Kit, Digital Trainer Kit

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections