Tender for Obscurity Break Downlight.

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Obscurity Break Downlight. in Hubli, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: L2265038 | Ref ID: 133448887).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Obscurity Break Downlight.

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133448887

Notice Ref. No.: L2265038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Obscurity break downlight. Technical specification as per Specification as follows: 1. 50 WAT TS SMD POWER LED 2. IP65 HEAVY DUTY ENCLOSURE 3. TOUGHENED GLASS 4. MICROCONTROLLER BASED 5. BACKUP: 8 HRS 6. CHARGING & BATTERY LOW INDICATORS 7. COVERAGE AREA 500 TO 600 SQ.FT. 8. 4- 5 HOURS CHARGING TIME 9. CHARGING VOLTAGE: 180 TO 270 VAC, 50 Hz 10. LIGHT RADIATION ANGLE - 1 10? OR MORE 11. BATTERY PROTECTIONS PROVIDED FOR OVER CHARGE, DEEP DISCHARGE & SHORT CIRC UIT 12. PORTABLE AND RECHARGEABLE 13. POWER FULL LITHIUM BATTERY 14. ALL WEATHER USE (IP65) Make / Brand: VERTEX /ELTECKS or SIMILAR Make. (Warranty Period: Upto 12 months from the date of suppl y) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/01/2026 09:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/01/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/WHEELS&TYRES/UBL
(CWM/UBL), SWR
Karnataka 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections