Tender for OBD scan tool, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OBD scan tool, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7707118 | Ref ID: 143946261).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Obd Scan Tool Laptop Compatible Software for Commercial Bs Vi Vehicles Including Trucks Bus Lcv, Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Obd Scan Tool Laptop Compatible Software for Commercial Bs Vi Vehicles Including Trucks Bus Lcv, Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: OBD scan tool, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143946261

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7707118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: On Board Diagnostic scan tool for commercial vehicles (12 V & 24 V)
BOQ Title: Obd Scan Tool Laptop Compatible Software for Commercial Bs Vi Vehicles Including Trucks Bus Lcv, Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II)
Item Title: OBD scan tool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: OBD SCAN TOOL LAPTOP COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE FOR COMMERCIAL BS VI VEHICLES INCLUDING TRUCKS BUS LCV
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle On-Board Diagnostics Device (OBD-II)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections