Tender for Oats Seed Multicut CENT, Qty: 40 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DAIRYING & FISHERIES (DADF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oats Seed Multicut CENT, Qty: 40 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5926381 | Ref ID: 115614713).

The tender is published on 03 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fodder Chinese Cabbage Seed, Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 2239 Maize (fodder) Seeds category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fodder Chinese Cabbage Seed, Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 2239 Maize (fodder) Seeds Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Oats Seed Multicut CENT, Qty: 40 Quintals, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115614713

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5926381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Agriculture fodder production/germination use
BOQ Title: Fodder Chinese Cabbage Seed, Wheat Bran as Livestock Feed Ingredient as per IS 2239 Maize (fodder) Seeds
Item Title: Oats Seed Multicut CENT
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Quintals
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-02-2025 10:49 AM
End Date: 10-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Fodder Chinese Cabbage Seed
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sesbania Seed TL Seed Drill, Seed Germinator Equipment, Seed Grader, Cardamom Seed, Cotton Cloth Bag for Seed Packing - Capacity From 0.75 Kg to 12 Kg, Poppy Seed, Hemodialysis Catheter Kit, Paddy Seed, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Wheat Seed Searched String: Cowpea Seed BL...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections