Tender for Oandm of Andhra Power House1

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oandm of Andhra Power House1 in Nahan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_99730_1 | Ref ID: 114578570). The estimated tender value is ₹ 415000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4150.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Oandm of Andhra Power House1

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114578570

Notice Ref. No.: APHD/e-Tender/2024-25-01

Tender Value: ₹ 415000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

repair andMaintenance of LT Protection Panel with transformer ab Bus Bar Connection, Circuit Breaker Replacement, and Retrofit, Including Contactor, Overload Relay and Compressor Components Installation at Andhra Power Ho
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(Gen) Sundernagar||SE(Gen) Nahan||RE Chirgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Feb-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 15, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections