Tender for O Ring for Upper Journal Hsg. Bowl Mill, O, Qty: 1000

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O Ring for Upper Journal Hsg. Bowl Mill, O, Qty: 1000 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7552879 | Ref ID: 141776990).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O-Ring Extraction tool category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O-Ring Extraction tool Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: O Ring for Upper Journal Hsg. Bowl Mill, O, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141776990

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7552879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

O RING FOR UPPER JOURNAL HSG. BOWL MILL, O" RING, 63X5MM, JOURNAL SPRING ASS. B. MILL
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 21-05-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: O-Ring Extraction tool, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), O-Ring Kit, File/Folder (V3), Spring post, Cleaning Duster (V3), Spring Balance, Spring Rider, All in One PC (V2), Spiral Spring (SAIL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections