Tender for O RING SET SAC03121 VB as per tech spec annx attached, Qt...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O RING SET SAC03121 VB as per tech spec annx attached, Qty: 4 PIECES, (BOQ Item #25) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7880557 | Ref ID: 146992807).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of spares for ROTOMAC make progressive cavity pumps, Dosing pump Feeding Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of spares for ROTOMAC make progressive cavity pumps, Dosing pump Feeding Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: O RING SET SAC03121 VB as per tech spec annx attached, Qty: 4 PIECES, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992807

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7880557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: O RING SET SAC03121 VB
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for ROTOMAC make progressive cavity pumps, Dosing pump Feeding Pump
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for ROTOMAC make progressive cavity pumps, Dosing pump Feeding Pump
Item Title: O RING SET SAC03121 VB as per tech spec annx attached
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PIECES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of spares for ROTOMAC make progressive cavity pumps
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked To IS 694, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), ROAD BARRIER Searched String: TAPER ROLLER BEARING FOR SAC02541 (DRIVE END) Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections