Tender for O Ring Pn 000526550, As per technical specification, Qty:...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O Ring Pn 000526550, As per technical specification, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6196649 | Ref ID: 119251857).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ELGI make Air Compressor, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ELGI make Air Compressor, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: O Ring Pn 000526550, As per technical specification, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119251857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6196649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Spares for ELGI make Air Compressor, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004
BOQ Title: Spares for ELGI make Air Compressor, Carbon Steel Forgings For General Engineering Purposes- IS:2004
Item Title: O Ring Pn 000526550
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-05-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 26-05-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for ELGI make Air Compressor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections