Tender for O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596328 | Ref ID: 142219723).

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from O Ring Viton Rubber Cord Flange Rubber Gasket Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar O Ring Viton Rubber Cord Flange Rubber Gasket Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet, Qty: 50 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142219723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
BOQ Title: O Ring Viton Rubber Cord Flange Rubber Gasket Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891
BOQ Title: O Ring Viton Rubber Cord Flange Rubber Gasket Rings, Fluid Power Systems O-Rings Conforming to IS 17891
Item Title: O Ring Jointless Construction Size 148 point 6mm ID x 7mm Cord dia with specifications as per Gem Technical Sheet
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 28-05-2026 6:05 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: O RING VITON RUBBER CORD FLANGE RUBBER GASKET RINGS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections